Log in
Past Queens of the Chesapeake

1948 Rachel Holmes

Bush River Yacht Club

1949 Jane Brooks

Colonial Beach Yacht Club

1950 Charlotte Phillips

Cambridge Yacht Club

1951 Mary Lou King

Maryland Yacht Club

1952 Sylvia Ann Jarboe

Miles River Yacht Club

1953 Diane Maxa

North East River Yacht Club

1954 Jackie Rew

Boumi Temple Yacht Club

1955 Mary Elizabeth Ewell

Cambridge Yacht Club

1956 Barbara Kenny

Boumi Temple Yacht Club

1957 Marla Simmons

Cambridge Yacht Club

1958 Mary Williams

Baltimore Yacht Club

1959 Joan Peters

Cambridge Yacht Club

1960 Linda Watkins

Baltimore Yacht Club

1961 Virginia Davis

Bush River Yacht Club

1962 Alice Krizek

Crescent Yacht Club

1963 Margret Porter

Solomon’s Island Yacht Club

1964 Ruth Ann Curry

Bush River Yacht Club

1965 Carol Ann Matlock

Boumi Temple Yacht Club

1966 Catherine Ugis

Capitol Yacht Club

1967 Terry Ugis

Capitol Yacht Club

1968 Paula Haislp

Rose Haven Yacht Club

1969 Linda Sue Rabley

Red Eye Yacht Club

1970 Mary Ellen Potter

Maryland Yacht Club

1971 Diane Kazaharakis

Rose Haven Yacht Club

1972 Jennifer Lynn Dobson

Miles River Yacht Club

1973 Kathi Peterman

Cambridge Yacht Club

1974 Debra Ann Studer

Harbour North Yacht Club

1975 Joanne Hockman

Sue Haven Yacht Club

1976 Cynthia Ripple

Nabbs Creek Yacht Club

1977 Kelle Kipp

Baltimore Yacht Club

1978 Natalie Phillips

South River Yacht Club

1979 Karen Marie Seymour

Rose Haven Yacht Club

1980 Kathleen Mary Quinn

Bush River Yacht Club

1981 Susan Denise Jeffrey

Baltimore Yacht Club

1982 Louisa Plummer

Kent Island Yacht Club

1983 Laurie Anderson

Galloway Yacht Club

1984 Lisa Rae Gundersdorf

West River Yacht Club

1985 Kimberly Reichart

Otter Point Yacht Club

1986 Carol Ann Doetlaff

Maryland Yacht Club

1987 Colleen Cunningham

Harbour North Yacht Club

1988 Tracy Leaman

Boumi Temple YC

1989 Shelley Filar

Eastern Yacht Club

1990 Kimberly Jean Frederick

Baltimore Yacht Club

1991 Amy Lynn Pirozzi

Riverside Yacht Club

1992 Tina Bressi Trojan

Harbor Yacht Club

1993 Tammy Anderson

Maryland Cruising Club

1994 Kelly Darlynne McGonigal

White Rocks Yacht Club

1995 Sonja Rae Gladwin

Bodkin Yacht Club

1996 Rhonda Renee’ Knight

Maryland Cruising Club

1997 Katie Murray

Maryland Cruising Club

1998 Kathryn Watson

Kent Island Yacht Club

1999 Tricia Figallo

Bodkin Yacht Club

2000 Dayle Danecker

Bodkin Yacht Club

2001 Candice Ann Steele

Crescent Yacht Club

2002 Bridget Smith

North East River YC

2003 Crystal Guthrie

Otter Point Yacht Club

2004 Amber Venanzi

Sue Haven Yacht Club

2005 Erin Rumbley

Middle River Yacht Club

2006 Lacie Bunting

Red Eye Yacht Club

2007 Maegan Kyser

Great Oak Yacht Club

2008 Renae Hunter

Baltimore Yacht Club

2009 Kimberly Samm

Eastern Yacht Club

2010 Caitlin Campbell

Middle River Yacht Club

2011 Courtney Reed

Red Eye Yacht Club

2012 Lillian Vogelsong

Top of the Bay Yacht Club

2013 Shannon Czapla

Eastern Yacht Club

2014 Katie Lindsay

Bush River Yacht Club

2015 Ashley Lindsay

Bush River Yacht Club

2016 Kylee Mills

Kent Island Yacht Club

2017 Gabby Kastrunes

Riverside Yacht Club

2018 Mia Sokol

Bodkin Yacht Club

2019 Dulayne Sterling

Bodkin Yacht Club

2020 Jessie Mackrell

Kent Island Yacht Club


Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software